Fromv.Ir - Info fromv.ir

fromv.ir receives about 1,200 unique visitors and 5,640 (4.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,765.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fromv.ir is ranked number 213,513 in the world and 0.00024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 178.216.249.130. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fromv.ir

How popular is fromv.ir?

1.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,000
Pages per Visit:
4.70
Daily Pageviews:
5,640
Alexa Rank:
213,513 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00024%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:40
Bounce rate:
24.51%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
41.65%
Referral:
26.20%
Search:
32.15%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.0%20.4%20970
United States 17.8%27.8%79395
Philippines 7.8%6.7%6281
United Kingdom 5.0%13.1%52874
South Africa 4.2%4.2%17605
Nigeria 4.0%2.2%17289
Kenya 3.8%5.2%3040
Malaysia 3.4%2.1%18393
Botswana 2.5%1.2%2423
Indonesia 1.5%0.9%64080
Uganda 1.4%2.3%4672
Pakistan 1.4%0.8%45615
Ethiopia 1.2%1.3%10854
Ghana 1.0%1.2%6572
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.2%22558

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fromv.ir
100.00%100.00%4.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush fromv.ir
Domain:
  fromv.ir
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is fromv.ir?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fromv.ir can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28.91
Monthly Revenue:
$867.30
Yearly Revenue:
$10,552.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,568$17.98
United Kingdom 739$4.60
India 1,151$1.84
South Africa 237$1.04
Kenya 293$0.65
Philippines 378$0.61
Ethiopia 73$0.60
Uganda 130$0.46
Malaysia 118$0.36
Nigeria 124$0.33
Botswana 68$0.19
Ghana 68$0.12
Indonesia 51$0.06
Pakistan 45$0.05
Sri Lanka 11$0.01

How much money do fromv.ir lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$140.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,708.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
822
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,674
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
300,206
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 282$3.24
United Kingdom 118$0.74
India 322$0.52
Philippines 26$0.04
Indonesia 29$0.04
Malaysia 9$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Pakistan 14$0.02
Kenya 6$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Uganda 3$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Botswana 1$0.00
Ghana 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

How much is fromv.ir worth?

Website Value:
$11,765.20

Where is fromv.ir hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.216.249.130
ASN:
AS43754 
ISP:
Asiatech Data Transfer Inc PLC 
Server Location:
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 178.216.249.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fromv.ir load?

Average Load Time:
(757 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

access.log and 14 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
09-Dec-2017 19…- and 13 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="../">../</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fromv.ir does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fromv.ir does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fromv.ir?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.216.249.130 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cloudns.net
Rname support.cloudns.net
Serial Number 2017111601
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS pns2.cloudns.net 1435
NS pns4.cloudns.net 1435
NS pns1.cloudns.net 1435
NS pns3.cloudns.net 1435

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ir...
% This is the IRNIC Whois server v1.6.2.
% Available on web at http://whois.nic.ir/
% Find the terms and conditions of use on http://www.nic.ir/
%
% This server uses UTF-8 as the encoding for requests and responses.

% NOTE: This output has been filtered.

% Information related to 'fromv.ir'


domain: fromv.ir
ascii: fromv.ir
remarks: (Domain Holder) Behnam Yousefi
remarks: (Domain Holder Address) tehran, Tehran, Tehran, IR
holder-c: by84-irnic
admin-c: by84-irnic
tech-c: ms4197-irnic
nserver: pns1.cloudns.net
nserver: pns2.cloudns.net
last-updated: 2017-09-09
expire-date: 2018-09-08
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: by84-irnic
person: Behnam Yousefi
e-mail: email
address: tehran, Tehran, Tehran, IR
phone: 98912510***60
source: IRNIC # Filtered

nic-hdl: ms4197-irnic
person: Mohammad Sabourian Sarroodi
e-mail: email
source: IRNIC # Filtered
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

skalnimlyn.cz
14 secs
myhr.savers.com
31 secs
teznews.com
38 secs
golosiivruo.gov.ua
1 min
bhopalsamachar.com
1 min
myholland.eu
1 min
webparax.ir
2 mins
golos.blog
2 mins
mygongzhuwang.com
2 mins
hindustannewsnetwork.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fromv.ir widget